During fourth round we have some surprises. Leader Impel Wrocław loses with Siódemka Legionowo, while Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza can’t defeat Muszynianka after dramatic tiebreak. Leader becomes Chemik Police, winning with Budowlani Łódź.

Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo – Impel Wrocław 3-1 (25-23 25-16 23-25 26-24) MVP: Berenika Tomsia
Legionowia: Raonic (5), Rakic (16), Jóźwicka (3), Tomsia (23), Rybaczewska (8), Barfield (11), Saad (L) and Łukaszewska, Bąk, Wójcik, Sołodkowicz
Impel: Dirickx (6), Brinker (6), Kąkolewska (9), Kaczor (12), Pyziołek (4), Wilson (7), Medyńska (L) and Mroczkowska (7), Konieczna (7), Dozier, Gryka, Sieczka (6)

KPS Chemik Police – Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 3-0 (25-19 25-21 25-18) MVP: Katarzyna Mróz
Chemik: Muhlsteinova (1), Grejman (9), Mróz (15), Bjelica (11), Glinka-Mogentale (8), Gajgał-Anioł (9), Krzos (L) and Kowalińska (1), Raczyńska, Ognjenovic (1), Sobolska
Budowlani: Śliwa, Love, Sikorska (8), Kwiatkowska (10), Nuszel (7), Tracz (4), Durajczyk (L) and Ściurka (8), Cabajewska (1), Cabrera (2), Grajber (2)

Atom Trefl Sopot – BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 3-0 (25-20 25-20 28-26) MVP: Charlotte Leys
Atom: Bełcik (2), Leys (21), Efimienko (3), Podolec (12), Kaczorowska (3), Shelukhina (11), Zenik (L) and Hill (7), Łukasik (3), Pietersen (1), Gajewska
Aluprof: Szymańska (1), Beier (8), Lis (6), Horka (18), Strózik (11), Nikic (5), Wojtowicz (L) and Łyszkiewicz, Wilk, Trojan

Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza – Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna 2-3 (31-29 21-25 25-27 25-16 14-16) MVP: Karolina Różycka
Tauron: Katic (3), Sassa (15), Adams (1), Zaroślińska (18), Skowrońska (20), Dziękiewicz (13), Strasz (L) and Liniarska (10), Staniucha-Szczurek, Kaczmar (5)
Muszynianka: Mazurek (2), Jagieło (16), Wojcieska (18), Piątek (4), Różycka (22), Plchotova (16), Maj (L) and Jasińska, Kurnikowska (4), Sosnowska

KS Pałac Bydgoszcz – PGNiG Nafta Piła 3-0 (25-21 25-22 25-17) MVP: Yana Savochkina
Pałac: Savochkina (3), Karczmarzewska-Pura (16), Naczk (6), Kaliszuk (20), Twardowska (2), Połeć (7), Wysocka (L) and Dybek (7), Korabiec, Janicka
PGNiG: Kajzer (3), Kuligowska (5), Kingsley (4), Krawulska (3), Paszek (3), Kudakova (5), Kuehn-Jarek (L) and Mayba, Wawrzyniak (9), Babicz (1), Ward (7), Archangielskaja

Standings:
1. KPS Chemik Police 12 12-0 302-222
2. Impel Wrocław 9 10-3 313-242
3. Atom Trefl Sopot 9 9-4 311-283
4. BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 8 9-6 349-324
5. Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna 7 9-7 358-340
6. Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 4 6-9 321-331
7. Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo 4 5-10 308-349
8. Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 4 5-10 300-350
9. KS Pałac Bydgoszcz 3 4-9 255-308
10. PGNiG Nafta Piła 0 1-2 250-318

Best players of Round:

orlen14-best4