Zenit Kazan beat Dinamo Moscow at away stage confirming perfect disposition before the 2013 Champions League Final Four. Dinamo still disappoints in spite of playing in the optimal composition (with Perer Veres and Bartosz Kurek to the reception) first time since several months. The other Russian participant of the Final Four, Lokomotiv Novosibirsk, was knocked out by Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod and can be anxious because a duel against Zenit Kazan in the Champions League already on Saturday.

 

All results of the 21st leg

Fakel Novy Urengoy – Gazprom Yugra Surgut 3:1 (20:25, 25:16, 28:26, 25:20)
Top Scorers: Bakun 27, Krasikov 14, Titich 13, Mosov 6, Astashenkov 5; Mysin 16, Aleksiev 13, Rodichev 11, Smolyar 10, Todorov 8

Prikam Perm – Yaroslavich Yaroslavl 3:0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:21)
Top Scorers: Kovalev 19, Konnov 14, Zakharov 8, D.Kovalev 5; Yudin 13, Pluzhnikov 11, Filippov 8, Tavasiev 5

Dinamo Krasnodar – Kuzbass Kemerovo 3:1 (25:19, 23:25, 25:20, 25:18)
Top Scorers: Nosenko 22, Mochalov 15, Eremin 14, Chervyakov 8; Dubrovin 10, Poroshin 9, Tuia 8, Tarasov 7

Shakhtar Soligorsk – Ural Ufa 0:3 (17:25, 20:25, 17:25)
Top Scorers: Levchenko 10, Kadziewicz 8, Ashlei Nemer 7, Audochanka 5; Vissotto 17, Panteleymonenko 16, Ashchev 10, Abramov 10

Iskra Odintsovo – Grozny 3:1 (25:15, 25:20, 31:33, 25:13)
Top Scorers: Schmitt 23, Contreras 20, Koulechov 9, Kalinin 9, Lesik 7; Tokhtash 18, Shipotko 15, Bestuzhev 11, Andrianov 7, Mosolkin 6

Lokomotiv Kharkhiv – Belogorie Belgorod 0:3 (20:25, 17:25, 22:25)
Top Scorers: Not published

Dinamo Moscow – Zenit Kazan 1:3 (25:23, 20:25, 19:25, 20:25)
Top Scorers: Kruglov 20, Veres 13, Kurek 11, Krivets 7; Anderson 18, Mikhailov 16, Sivozhelez 14, Apalikov 9, Vermiglio 6

Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3-1 (17-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-22)
Top Scorers: Pavlov 31, Savin 16, Nikic 10, Sychev 5, Lyamin 4; Biryukov 23, Nilsson 21, Gutsalyuk 11, Volvich 8, Divis 7

Standings:
Group of Blue:

  1. Zenit Kazan 53
  2. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 43
  3. Ural Ufa 42
  4. Belogorie Belgorod 42
  5. Gazprom Yugra Surgut 36
  6. Kuzbass Kemerovo 23
  7. Grozny 15
  8. Yaroslavich Yaroslavl 11

Group of Red:

  1. Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod 47
  2. Dinamo Krasnodar 41
  3. Fakel Novy Urengoy 39
  4. Iskra Odintsovo 29
  5. Dinamo Moscow 27
  6. Lokomotiv Kharkhiv 24
  7. Shakhtar Soligorsk 17
  8. Prikam Perm 15