Olympic Games volleyball tournament knows three participants. Brazil, Russia and Bulgaria are qualified teams from World Cup 2007 to Beijing 2008.

 

 

Twelve best world teams will fight for Olympic Games. Only the best three teams from World Cup 2007 will qualify directly to Olympic Games in Beijing 2008.

RankCountryPointsWonLostRatio
1Brazil211011.266
2Russia20921.212
3Bulgaria20921.121
4U.S.A.19831.123
5Spain18741.028
6Puerto Rico16561.010
7Argentina16560.942
8Australia15470.893
9Japan14380.937
10Egypt14380.899
11Korea13290.864
12Tunisia121100.861

  

AUSKOR3-222-2525-2023-2525-2029-27
ARGRUS0-316-2522-2517-25  
JPNTUN2-325-2221-2525-1822-2514-16
EGYPUR0-317-2519-2517-25  
BULESP3-125-2119-2525-2025-17 
BRAUSA0-326-2828-3020-25  
AUSRUS0-322-2526-28   
ARGTUN3-125-1925-2123-2525-23 
JPNKOR3-025-1525-2025-21  
BULEGY3-125-1925-1823-2525-18 
PURUSA3-125-2120-2525-1725-22 
BRAESP3-030-2825-1725-16  
RUSTUN3-122-2525-1525-1225-16 
ARGKOR3-026-2425-2225-20  
JPNAUS0-319-2521-2521-25  
BULPUR3-119-2525-1827-2525-17 
ESPUSA3-121-2525-2027-2525-20 
BRAEGY3-025-1825-1425-17  
KORRUS0-116-2514-2519-25  
AUSTUN3-125-2235-3726-2425-22 
JPNARG3-025-2325-1926-24  
EGYESP0-319-2521-2519-25  
BRAPUR3-025-1325-2125-17  
BULUSA2-327-2925-2030-2822-2512-15
KORTUN3-225-1723-2521-2525-2215-9
ARGAUS3-125-2121-2525-1425-23 
JPNRUS0-319-2520-2523-25  
ESPPUR0-318-2522-2518-25  
BRABUL3-025-1425-2125-19  
EGYUSA0-322-2518-2519-25  
ARGPUR3-219-2522-2525-1625-2115-13
ESPRUS0-321-2513-2515-25  
JPNEGY3-225-1719-2521-2525-2315-9
TUNUSA1-325-2219-2519-2517-25 
BULKOR3-025-2025-2025-19  
BRAAUS3-025-1925-1925-21  
ARGESP0-324-2622-2518-25  
EGYRUS0-319-2518-2519-25  
JPNPUR0-323-2523-2521-25  
KORUSA0-318-2515-2518-25  
AUSBUL0-317-2519-2513-25  
BRATUN3-025-1925-1625-21  
ARGEGY3-125-2225-1916-2525-21 
PURRUS0-322-2521-2519-25  
JPNESP1-326-2419-2518-2519-25 
AUSUSA0-317-2512-2519-25  
BULTUN3-126-2422-2525-1525-17 
BRAKOR3-025-2025-1725-20  
ARGBRA0-320-2522-2516-25  
BULRUS3-225-2123-2525-2222-2515-12
JPNUSA0-318-2525-2719-25  
PURTUN3-025-1725-1725-23  
EGYKOR3-121-2525-1625-1925-22 
AUSESP0-321-2519-2520-25  
ARGUSA0-316-2519-2518-25  
BRARUS3-025-2225-2225-18  
JPNBUL1-325-2220-2520-2520-25 
EGYTUN3-125-2118-2525-2125-22 
ESPKOR3-025-2225-1728-26  
AUSPUR3-125-2115-2525-1825-21 
ARGBUL0-317-2522-2523-25  
RUSUSA3-225-2320-2522-2525-1715-8
JPNBRA1-325-2321-2519-2518-25 
ESPTUN3-125-1625-2221-2525-18 
KORPUR3-221-2525-1826-2420-2515-8
AUSEGY1-314-2525-2321-2522-25