Third Round in Orlen Liga wasn’t as excited as it seemed. Most matches, including theoretically “hit of the round” (actually it was a disappointment) between Chemik Police and Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza ended with 3-0 result.

BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała – Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo 3-0 (25-23 25-20 25-20) MVP: Dorota Wilk
Aluprof: Wilk (5), Beier (6), Lis (13), Horka (12), Łyszkiewicz (7), Nikic (6), Wojtowicz (L) and Strózik
Siódemka: Raonic (5), Sołodkowicz (2), Barfield (8), Tomsia (3), Rybaczewska (14), Jóźwicka (8), Saad (L) and Łukaszewska, Bąk, Szymańska, Wójcik (3), Rakic (4)

Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna – Atom Trefl Sopot 0-3 (20-25 23-25 16-25) MVP: Charlotte Leys
Muszynianka: Mazurek (2), Jagieło (10), Wojcieska (12), Piątek (4), Różycka (1), Plchotova (9), Maj (L) and Kurnikowska (6), Mucha, Jasińska (1)
Atom: Bełcik (4), Hill (14), Efimienko (6), Podolec (9), Leys (12), Shelukhina (11), Zenik (L) and Kaczorowska, Łukasik

Impel Wrocław – KS Pałac Bydgoszcz 3-0 (25-16 25-19 25-17) MVP: Maren Brinker
Impel: Dirickx (3), Brinker (13), Kąkolewska (6), Kaczor (12), Polak (5), Mroczkowska (3), Medyńska (L) and Pyziołek (12), Konieczna (2), Gryka
Pałac: Savochkina (1), Karczmarzewska-Pura (7), Naczk (2), Kaliszuk (14), Twardowska (5), Połeć (7), Wysocka (L) and Głaz (1), Dybek (2), Pieczka, Biedziak, Janicka

Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza – KPS Chemik Police 0-3 (20-25 13-25 16-25) MVP: Agata Sawicka
Tauron: Kaczmar (1), Sassa (5), Adams (7), Zaroślińska (4), Skowrońska (3), Dziękiewicz (5), Strasz (L) and Staniucha-Szczurek (6), Brussa (1), Katic, Liniarska
Chemik: Ognjenovic (3), Werblińska (4), Mróz (8), Kowalińska (13), Glinka-Mogentale (14), Gajgał-Anioł (8), Sawicka (L) and Grejman (3), Raczyńska, Bjelica (2), Muhlsteinova

PGNiG Nafta Piła – Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 1-3 (23-25 20-25 25-18 22-25) MVP: Anita Kwiatkowska
PGNiG: Kajzer (2), Kuligowska (5), Kingsley (7), Krawulska (13), Paszek (13), Mayba (7), Kuehn-Jarek (L) and Kudakova (3), Babicz, Wawrzyniak (4), Archangielskaja, Ward (4)
Budowlani: Śliwa (4), Love (5), Sikorska (12), Kwiatkowska (16), Nuszel (11), Trach (9), Durajczyk (L) and Ściurka (4), Cabajewska, Grajber (1), Cabrera (2)

Standings:
1. Impel Wrocław 9 9-0 225-143
2. KPS Chemik Police 9 9-0 227-164
3. BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 8 9-3 283-246
4. Atom Trefl Sopot 6 6-4 233-217
5. Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna 5 6-5 245-224
6. Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 4 5-7 242-275
7. Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 3 4-6 205-218
8. Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo 1 2-9 209-261
9. PGNiG Nafta Piła 0 1-9 190-243
10. KS Pałac Bydgoszcz 0 1-9 180-248


Best Players of Round

orlen14-best3