Seventh round in Orlen Liga could have brought us some unexpected results, however favourites saved wins. These situations we have in matches between Nafta Piła – Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza and Impel Wrocław – Muszynianka. Top 3 remians the same: Chemik, Impel and Atom.

 

 

7th Round Results:

BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała – KPS Chemik Police 0-3 (17-25 15-25 20-25) MVP: Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
Aluprof: Wilk (1), Beier (7), Trojan, Horka (14), Strózik (7), Lis (5), Wojtowicz (L) and Łyszkiewicz (1), Szymańska (1), Ciaszkiewicz-Lech, Nikic (2)
Chemik: Ognjenovic (6), Werblińska (10), Mróz (7), Bjelica (13), Glinka-Mogentale (9), Gajgał-Anioł (16), Sawicka (L) and Muhlsteinova, Raczyńska, Grejman

PGNiG Nafta Piła – Tauron MKS Dąborwa Górnicza 2-3 (25-18 23-25 25-13 12-25 9-15) MVP: Eleonora Dziękiewicz
PGNiG: Kajzer (3), Kuligowska (13), Kingsley (12), Krawulska (19), Paszek (9), Kudakova (6), Kuehn-Jarek (L) and Wawrzyniak (4), Archangielskaja, Ward (1), Babicz, Mayba
Tauron: Cemberci (1), Staniucha-Szczurek (8), Adams (1), Zaroślińska (9), Skowrońska (14), Dziękiewicz (18), Strasz (L) and Liniarska (9), Urban (4), Kaczmar

Beef Master Budowlani Łódź – Atom Trefl Sopot 0-3 (10-25 21-25 23-25) MVP: Izabela Bełcik
Budowlani: Cabajewska (3), Nuszel (4), Pycia (6), Kwiatkowska (8), Ściurka, Trach (3), Durajczyk (L) and Cabrera (6), Śliwa (1), Grajber, Love (9)
Atom: Bełcik (3), Leys (12), Efimienko (14), Podolec (10), Molnar (8), Shelukhina (10), Zenik (L) and Łukasik, Gajewska (1), Kaczorowska (4)

KS Pałac Bydgoszcz – Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo 1-3 (15-25 26-24 23-25 21-25) MVP: Anna Rybaczewska
Pałac: Savochkina (2), Karczmarzewska-Pura (9), Naczk (14), Kaliszuk (20), Dybek (6), Połeć (8), Wysocka (L) and Janicka (1), Biedziak (2), Korabiec, Głaz (4)
Siódemka: Raonic (4), Sołodkowicz (13), Barfield (12), Tomsia (17), Rybaczewska (13), Jóźwicka (11), Saad (L) and Rakic, Bąk (1), Wójcik (2)

Impel Wrocław – Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna 3-2 (25-20 25-21 13-25 23-25 15-9) MVP: Maren Brinker
Impel:  Dirickx (1), Brinker (18), Kąkolewska (12), Kaczor (17), Pyziołek (4), Wilson (7), Medyńska (L) and Konieczna (3), Gryka (1), Mroczkowska (7), Polak (6), Dozier (1)
Muszynianka: Mazurek (5), Jagieło (14), Wojcieska (6), Piątek (16), Różycka (3), Plchotova (14), Maj (L) and Kurnikowska (16), Jasińska, Sosnowska, Mucha

League Standings:

RankTeamWin/LossSetsSmall PointsPoints
1.Chemik7/021-1550-40621
2.Impel6/119-7595-50316
3.Atom5/215-7521-46615
4.Aluprof4/313-13594-58711
5.Tauron3/414-15615-62210
6.Siódemka2/512-17620-6489
7.Budowlani3/411-16547-6099
8.Muszynianka3/412-16601-6158
9.Pałac1/67-18505-6033
10.PGNiG1/66-20514-6033

 

Best Players of Round:

orlen14-best7


Photo: orlenliga.pl