Last weekend ended games in Regular Season of Orlen Liga. In match on top Chemik Police beats at home Impel Wrocław. Now it’s high time to get know final ranking and Play-Off pairs!

Latest Results (Day 18):

Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna – Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 3-2 (16-25 25-16 25-17 22-25 15-13) MVP: Marina Cvetanovic
Muszynianka: Mazurek (5), Jagieło (15), Wojcieska (11), Piątek, Kurnikowska (14), Plchotova (3), Maj (L) and Cvetanovic (18), Sosnowska (5), Mucha, Jasińska, Różycka (1)
Budowlani: Śliwa (5), Nuszel (13), Pycia (12), Kwiatkowska (10), Ściurka (10), Trach (6), Durajczyk (L) and Grajber, Cabrera (15), Cabajewska

Atom Trefl Sopot – Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo 3-1 (25-22 25-20 22-25 25-12) MVP: Zuzanna Efimienko
Atom: Bełcik (3), Leys (6), Łukasik (11), Podolec (15), Molnar (2), Efimienko (14), Zenik (L) and Gajewska, Hill (12), Pietersen (5), Kaczorowska (4)
Siódemka: Raonic (2), Rakic (1), Barfield (8), Tomsia (6), Rybaczewska (7), Jóźwicka, Saad (L) and Wójcik (10), Łukaszewska (8), Bąk (4), Sołodkowicz (3), Szymańska (4)

Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza – KS Pałac Bydgoszcz 3-0 (25-23 25-13 25-20) MVP: Ozge Cemberci
Tauron: Cemberci (6), Sassa (13), Adams (10), Staniucha-Szczurek (10), Skowrońska (13), Liniarska (6), Strasz (L) and Urban (2), Kaczmar
Pałac: Biedziak (2), Twardowska (7), Połeć (4), Pieczka (4), Karczmarzewska-Pura (11), Naczk (7), Wysocka (L) and Kaliszuk (6), Savochkina, Dybek, Głaz (3), Fojucik

KPS Chemik Police – Impel Wrocław 3-0 (25-23 25-18 25-22) MVP: Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
Chemik: Ognjenovic (4), Werblińska (11), Mróz (4), Bjelica (6), Glinka-Mogentale (12), Bednarek-Kasza (14), Krzos (L) and Raczyńska, Kowalińska (4), Gajgał-Anioł (1)
Impel: Dirickx (2), Mroczkowska (12), Dozier (3), Kaczor (5), Sieczka (1), Wilson (3), Medyńska (L) and Brinker (1), Pyziołek (5), Konieczna (10), Gryka

BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała – PGNiG Nafta Piła 3-1 (25-16 25-20 23-25 27-25) MVP: Helena Horka
Aluprof: Wilk (3), Beier (14), Lis (10), Horka (17), Ciaszkiewicz-Lach (16), Nikic (9), Wojtowicz (L) and Szymańska (2), Trojan (3), Pelc
PGNiG: Kajzer (6), Babicz (3), Kingsley (11), Wawrzyniak (15), Paszek (2), Kudakova (5), Kuehn-Jarek (L) and Kuligowska (10), Krawulska (9), Ward (1), Archangielskaja, Hawryła

League Standings:

RankTeamWin/LossSetsPoints
1.Chemik16/250-1448
2.Atom14/445-1842
3.Impel13/544-2538
4.Tauron10/839-3130
5.Aluprof10/836-3428
6.Muszynianka9/937-3926
7.Budowlani8/1032-4123
8.Siódemka4/1427-4517
9.PGNiG5/1323-4415
10.Pałac1/179-513

 

Next Matches:

Play-Off Pairs:

Chemik – Siódemka
Atom – Budowlani
Impel – Muszynianka
Tauron – Aluprof

Play-Outs:

Siódemka – Pałac

 

Best Players of 18th Round:

orlen14-best18

Photo: orlenliga.pl