In just ended sixth leg of Orlen Liga the biggest emotions were in Dąbrowa Górnicza. Impel Wrocław won game after saving match ball in tie break against Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza. First set in this season lost Chemik Police, in match against Pałac Bydgoszcz.

 

 

6th Round Results:

KPS Chemik Police – KS Pałac Bydgoszcz 3-1 (25-20 23-25 25-22 25-13) MVP: Ana Bjelica
Chemik: Muhlsteinova, Raczyńska (7), Mróz (5), Kowalińska (6), Werblińska (20), Gajgał-Anioł (13), Krzos (L) and Grejman, Ognjenovic (1), Bjelica (18), Sobolska (1)
Pałac: Savochkina (2), Karczmarzewska-Pura (8), Naczk (10), Kaliszuk (23), Dybek (4), Janicka (6), Wysocka (L) and Biedziak (2), Połeć (2), Twardowska (3), Korabiec, Głaz (3)

Atom Trefl Sopot – PGNiG Nafta Piła 3-0 (25-21 25-12 25-18] MVP: Anna Podolec
Atom: Bełcik (2), Leys (11), Efimienko (6), Podolec (16), Molnar (8), Shelukhina (9), Zenik (L) and Gajewska, Pietersen (2), Łukasik
PGNiG: Kajzer (1), Babicz (3), Kingsley (6), Wawrzyniak (5), Paszek (4), Kudakova (5), Kuehn-Jarek (L) and Kuligowska, Ward (4), Krawulska (4), Archangielskaja

Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo – Beef Master Budowlani Łódź 2-3 (25-17 20-25 22-25 25-13 7-15) MVP: Natalia Nuszel
Legionovia: Raonic (1), Rakic (16), Jóźwicka (6), Tomsia (22), Rybaczewska (9), Barfield (5), Saad (L) and Łukaszewska, Bąk, Szymańska, Wójcik (8)
Budowlani: Cabajewska (5), Nuszel (14), Pycia (9), Kwiatkowska (14), Ściurka (8), Trach (9), Durajczyk (L) and Śliwa, Love, Cabrera (7), Grajber (1)

Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna – BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 1-3 (22-25 22-25 26-24 21-25) MVP: Aleksandra Trojan
Muszynianka: Mazurek, Jagieło (7), Wojcieska (6), Piątek (10), Różycka (11), Plchotova (16), Maj (L) and Jasińska (2), Kurnikowska (11), Mucha (6), Sosnowska (1)
Aluprof: Wilk (5), Beier (7), Lis (9), Horka (18), Strózik (6), Trojan (9), Wojtowicz (L) and Szymańska, Łyszkiewicz (1), Ciaszkiewicz-Lech (4)

Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza – Impel Wrocław 2-3 (25-15 18-25 25-22 19-25 14-16) MVP: Joanna Kaczor
Tauron: Cemberci (4), Sassa (8), Adams (5), Zaroślińska (21), Skowrońska (7), Dziękiewicz (14), Strasz (L) and Staniucha-Szczurek (7), Liniarska (3), Kaczmar (1)
Impel: Dirickx (4), Brinker (13), Kąkolewska (9), Konieczna (2), Mroczkowska (2), Wilson (8), Medyńska (L) and Kaczor (21), Pyziołek (14), Gryka

League Standings:

RankTeamWin/LossSetsSmall PointsPoints
1.Chemik6/018-1475-35418
2.Impel5/116-5494-40315
3.Atom4/212-7446-41212
4.Aluprof4/213-10542-51211
5.Budowlani3/311-13493-5349
6.Tauron2/411-13519-5288
7.Muszynianka3/310-13501-5147
8.Siódemka1/59-16521-5636
9.Pałac1/56-15420-5043
10.PGNiG1/54-17420-5072

 

Best Players of Round:

orlen14-best6